Easter Term Time Table 2014-2015

Please see timetable below for Easter Term 2014-2015:

 

 

St. Joseph's Convent, San Fernando
Easter Term Examination Timetable 2014-2015
FINAL
             
Date Day Session Form III Form V Lower 6 Upper 6
Monday 9th March 4 am   Foreign Language Orals/ Food and Nutrition Practicals/                        Visual Arts Practicals    
  pm      
 
Tuesday 10th March 5 am   Foreign Language Orals/ Food and Nutrition Practicals Caribbean Studies P2 (3 hrs) Communication Studies P2 (2½ hrs)
  pm      

 

 Date Day   Session  Form III  Form V  Lower 6  Upper 6
Wednesday 11th March 1 am   Foreign Language Orals Performing Arts SBA  
  pm        
 
Thursday 12th March 2 am   Theatre Arts SBA  Additional Mathematics P2 (2 hrs 40 mins) Visual Arts Practicals (6 hrs) Chemistry P2 (2½ hrs)/ Economics P2 (2½ hrs)/ Applied Mathematics P2 (2½ hrs)/                                French P3 (2 hrs 10 mins)
  pm      
 
Friday 13th March   am Music Practicals/                 Visual Arts Practical (3 hrs) Physics P2 (2½ hrs)/                         POA P2 (3 hrs)/                    History P2 (2 ¼ hrs)/                        Info Tech P2 (2¼ hrs)/              Food and Nutrition P2 (2 hrs) Biology P2 (2 ½ hrs)/ Literatures in English P2 (3 hrs)/                          Accounting P2 (2¾ hrs) Foreign Language Orals - Single Language Students ONLY
  pm   Theatre Arts P2 (1½ hrs) Mathematics P2 (1 hr 50 mins)  
 
Monday 16th March 3 am Theatre Arts Practicals Geography P2 (2½ hrs FRENCH ORALS          Chemistry P2 (2½ hrs)/           Economics P2 (2½ hrs) Foreign Language Orals - Double Language Students ONLY
  pm Chemistry P2 (2½ hrs)/ Economics P2 (2 hrs)/             POB P2 (2 hrs)/             Music (2 hrs) Spanish P3 (2 hrs 10 mins) Mathematics P2 (2¼ hrs)
 
Tuesday 17th March 4 am English Language (2 hrs) Mathematics P2 (2 hrs 40 mins) Physics P2 (2½ hrs)/            History P2 (2 hrs 40 mins)/                                             MOB P2 (2½ hrs)/                              Env Sc P2 (2½ hrs) Physics P2 (2½ hrs)/           History P2 (2 hrs 40 mins)/                    MOB P2 (2½ hrs)/                   Env Sc P2 (2½ hrs)/          Spanish P3 (2 hrs 10 mins)
  pm   Spanish P2 (2¼ hrs) French P3 (2 hrs 10 mins)  
             
Wednesday 18th March 5 am French (2 hrs) Biology P2 (2½ hrs) FRENCH ORALS    Performing Arts (3 hrs) Biology P2 (2½ hrs)/ Accounting P2 (2¾ hrs)/ Literatures in English P2 (3 hrs)/                                          Food and Nutrition P2 (2½ hrs)
  pm Geography (1½ hrs) English Literature P2 (2 hrs 10 mins)   Food and Nutrition PRETEST
 
Thursday 19th March               SCHOOL MASS 1 am Home Economics (1½ hrs) Additional Mathematics P1 (1½ hrs)/                                        POB P1 (1¼ hrs) Caribbean Studies P1 (1½ hrs) Communication Studies P1 (1½)
  pm History (1½ hrs)  English Literature P1 (1¾ hrs) Mathematics P3 (1½ hrs) French P2 (2 hrs 10 mins)
 
Friday 20th March   am ST. JOSEPH'S DAY SCHOOL HOLIDAY
  pm
 
Monday 23rd March 2 am Mathematics - P2 (1½ hrs) English Language P2 (2 hrs 40 mins) Geography P2 (3 hrs)/ Sociology P2 (2½ hrs)/                    Applied Mathematics P2 (2½ hrs) Geography P2 (3 hrs)/ Sociology P2 (2½ hrs)
  pm Chemistry (1½ hrs) French P2 (2¼ hrs) Spanish P2 (2 hrs 10 mins) French P1 (1 hr)
 
Tuesday 24th March 3 am English Literature (2 hrs) Biology P1 (1¼ hrs) Biology P1 (1 ½ hrs)/ Literatures in English P1 (1¾ hrs)/                           Accounting P2 (1½ hrs) Chemistry P1 (1½ hrs)/ Economics P1 (1½ hrs)/ Applied Mathematics P1 (1½ hrs)
  pm Computer Literacy (1½ hrs) Mathematics P1 (1½ hrs) Spanish P1 (1 hr) Spanish P2 (2 hrs 10 mins)
 
Wednesday 25th March 4 am Biology P1 & P2 (2½ hrs) Physics P1 (1¼ hrs)/                    POA P1 (1½ hrs)/                  History P1 (1¼ hrs)/                       Info. Tech. P1 (1½ hrs)/               Food and Nutrition P1 (1 hr) French P2 (2 hrs 10 mins)/ Chemistry P1 (1½ hrs)/ Economics P1 (1½ hrs) Biology P1 (1½ hrs)/ Accounting P1 (1½ hrs)/ Literatures in English P1 (1¾ hrs)/                                       Food and Nutrition P1 (1 hr)
  pm Social Studies (1½ hrs) English Language P1 (1½ hrs)   Mathematics P1 (1½ hrs)
 
Thursday 26th March 5 am Spanish (2 hrs) Chemistry P1 (1¼ hrs)/ Economics P1 (1¼ hrs) Physics P1 (1½ hrs)/             History P1 (1½ hrs)/         MOB P1 (1½ hrs)/             Env. Sc. P1 (1½ hrs) Physics P1 (1½ hrs)/              History P1 (1½ hrs)/                      MOB P1 (1½ hrs)/                          Env. Sc. P1 (1½ hrs)
  pm Physics (1¾ hrs) French P1 (1¼ hrs) Geography P1 (1½ hrs)/ Sociology P1 (1½ hrs)/ Applied Mathematics P1 (1½ hrs) Geography P1 (1½ hrs)/ Sociology P1 (1½ hrs)
 
Friday 27th March   am VAPA (2 hrs) Geography P1 (1¼ hrs) French P1 (1 hr) Spanish P1 (1 hr)
  pm Mathematics - P1 (1½ hrs) Spanish P1 (1¼ hrs) Mathematics P1 (1 hr) Mathematics P3 (1½  hrs)