These are our well-qualified staff members that serve to ensure that our students develop into the young leaders of the future that we envision. Please feel free to contact us for any specific information on our departments that you may require or be interested in.

Jennifer Manwaring 


Debra East (Acting Vice Principal)

 

Deans:

 

Form 1 - Vonetta Grant/Maria Titus

Form 2 - Vonetta Grant/Maria Titus

Form 3 - Saundra-Lynn Hamid/Meera Bhagan

Form 4 - Lazeena Archie/Lorraine Vincent

Form 5 - Lazeena Archie/Lorraine Vincent

Form 6 – Keiba John/Maresha Phagoo

 

 

Teaching Staff:

Mathematics/IT

Joanne Baker (Head of Department)
Maresha Phagoo
Simone Ramlakhan
Reshma Ramlal
Yavani Rooplal
Marguerite Roopnarine 

Vijay Mahabir

Jennylene Smith-Drayton

Maureen Charles  (TD)


Modern Studies

Barbara Ramdin (Head of Department)
Sarah Ali

Freya Riley
Marcela Boatswain
Taramatie Dookie-Seemungal
Debra East
Lorraine Vincent
Marsha Gayah

Kimberly Mayers

Arkenna McLeod

 

 

Business Studies

Debra Hem Lee (Head of Department)

Lazeena Cassim-Archie
Anesia Dassyne
G. Fletcher
Tricia Maynard

Giselle D'Oliviera-Sookram

 

Science

Dionne Nymn (Head of Department)
Vonetta Grant
Camille Kissoon
Meera Maharaj-Bhagan
Natasha Mohammed
Nisha Ramlal
Cheryl Ramlogan

Shenelle Jeanville

Anita La Caille-Martin

Shelly Ann Chin Soong

 

 

Foreign Languages

Nadine Joseph-Dennie (Head of Department)
Crystal Dwarika
Saundra-Lynn Hamid
Keiba John

Jevene Christom

Jade Wallace-Maternity Leave (Replacement - Gabrielle Noel)

 

English

Hazel Montoute (Head of Department)
Vanessa Ottley

Leilana Ramdeen

Maria Titus

Lily Marshall

Darren Jones

Courtney Cayenne

 

 

Visual and Performing Arts

Michelle Dowrich (Acting Head of Department)
Paula Hamilton
Debra Hutchinson

Sabrina Sinanan

Jonathan Achaiba

Roxanne Kallicharan

 

 

Civil Service


Indira Ramkissoon- Clerk/Steno I

Alicia S Ali - Clerk 3

Jassodra Baboolal - Lab Asst I

Crissy Narine - Lab Asst. I

NALIS

Natasha Rojas-Garcia - Librarian I
Sophia Latchan- Library Technician II
Marlene Joseph- Library Technician I

Ancillary

Rhonda Mc Clean
Lisa Jack

Anita Clarke

Denise Livingstone

Hazel Joseph

Sylvia Boodram

Kathleen Fraser

Ingrid Balfour

 

 Office Staff

Sherry Ann Hamilton-Phillip
Melissa Despot

 

 OJT Staff

Maria Leotaud

Delissa Balgobin

Nazia Amin

Veruna Mangaroo

Kamille Bachan